» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dendrites used book

Dendrites

other copies of this book

price: $47.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Very Good. 0198504888 Very Good Condition! ! ! Small tear to dust jacket at top of spine. Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! Has publishers ink marks on outside bottom edge. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

other copies of this book

price: $49.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Fine. 0198504888 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

other copies of this book

price: $50.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Fine. 0198504888 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

by Editor-Greg Stuart; Editor-Nelson Spruston; Editor-Michael Hausser other copies of this book

price: $71.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-01-13 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Very Good. Previous owner name marked through. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dustjacket with very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

by Stuart, Greg, Nelson Spruston, Michael Hausser other copies of this book

price: $34.10

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo, 376 pp. Head of spine bumped, previous owner name. Jacket bumped along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Dendrites new book

Dendrites

other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

by Stuart, Greg (Editor), and Spruston, Nelson (Editor), and Hausser, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $113.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

by Stuart, Greg (Editor), and Spruston, Nelson (Editor), and Hausser, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $113.81

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Dendrites used book

Dendrites

by Stuart, Greg (Editor), and Spruston, Nelson (Editor), and Hausser, Michael (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $114.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198504887 ISBN: 0198504888

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.