» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles (Editor), And Holmes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good. 0198204272 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Jeremy Black, John Bourne, John Childs, Jean Bethke Elshtain, Alan Forrest, David French other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Fine. 0198204272. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very-Good+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {008510} The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War. ISBN 0198204272. Published by Oxford Univ Pr in 1997. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Text: subtle remainder mark(s) on page edge(s). {Keywords} WAR HISTORY MILITARY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles (Editor), other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB28. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good. 0198204272 Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, First Edition, Book is tight, new, unread, DustJacket has very mild wear, in new Mylar. Carefully packaged. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Charles Townshend, Editor other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Military History. Lite edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War (Oxford Illustrated Histories) By new book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War (Oxford Illustrated Histories) By

by Contributor-Jeremy Black; Contributor-John Bourne; Contributor-John Childs; Contributor-Jean Bethke Elshtain; Contributor... other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: New. Excellent condition. DJ has a light indentation line on the front (not very noticeable), otherwise nice and clean. Tight binding. Clean pages. No remainder marks. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Oxford, 1997, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Color and B/W Illustrations and Photographs. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Remainder Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on foot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles; John Bourne, John Childs, Jean B. Elshtain, Alan Forrest, David French, John Hattendorf, Richard Holmes,... other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: April, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 354 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Black hard cover with gold lettering. In excellent condition. In excellent dust jacket. This book is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Over 180 illustrations including 24 pages in Color. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. xiv, 354pp. Over 180 illustrations including 24 pages in color. As New book in As New dust jacket. NO stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Holmes, Richard (Editor); Forrest, Alan (Editor); Black, Jeremy (Editor); Overy, Richard (Editor); Hattendorf, John B. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townsend, Charles, Ed other copies of this book

price: $6.52

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: OUP, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Black, Jeremy (Editor); Bourne, John (Editor); Childs, John (Editor); Elshtain, Jean B. (Editor); Forrest, Alan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good to very good+ hardcover in d/w. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0198204272 ** SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE: -) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles, Ed other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HC Publisher: Oxford Univ. Pr., Oxford & NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very fine in like dj. A nice copy. Small quarto. 180 illus., 24 pages in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles Edited By other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1997 1 Present First Same Date Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Illustration Color List ++ blk/wht. Modern War-techniques Book Vg/ clean tight Hc copy DJ complete no tears slight finger pull Binding HC blk/354 pgs includes index 9.5 by 7.25" HC copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townsend, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford, NY, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Photos. VG+, Owner's Name End Page in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War (Oxford Illustrated Histories) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War (Oxford Illustrated Histories)

by Jeremy Black, John Bourne, John Childs, Jean Bethke Elshtain, Alan Forrest, David French other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War

by Townshend, Charles, Ed other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198204275 ISBN: 0198204272

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Oxford University Press; 1997; Hardcover; Dust jacket has moderate scratching and creasing. 0198204272. Hardcover, classic Oxford blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Covers 17th century to the present. Color and b/w illustrations.; Small 4to; 354 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.