Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 01/2006
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 0198204272 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997-04-24
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very-Good+ in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo. {008510} The Oxford Illustrated History of Modern War. ISBN 0198204272. Published by Oxford Univ Pr in 1997. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Text: subtle remainder mark(s) on page edge(s). {Keywords} WAR HISTORY MILITARY. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardcover; solid binding; no highlighting or writing within text; VB28. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 392 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very Good. 0198204272 Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, First Edition, Book is tight, new, unread, DustJacket has very mild wear, in new Mylar. Carefully packaged. (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
by
Contributor-Jeremy Black; Contributor-John Bourne; Contributor-John Childs; Contributor-Jean Bethke Elshtain; Contributor...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1997-04-24
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: New. Excellent condition. DJ has a light indentation line on the front (not very noticeable), otherwise nice and clean. Tight binding. Clean pages. No remainder marks. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Oxford, 1997, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Color and B/W Illustrations and Photographs. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Remainder
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ink remainder mark on foot. read more
by
Townshend, Charles; John Bourne, John Childs, Jean B. Elshtain, Alan Forrest, David French, John Hattendorf, Richard Holmes,...
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Over 180 illustrations including 24 pages in Color. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. xiv, 354pp. Over 180 illustrations including 24 pages in color. As New book in As New dust jacket. NO stamps or markings. read more
by
Holmes, Richard (Editor); Forrest, Alan (Editor); Black, Jeremy (Editor); Overy, Richard (Editor); Hattendorf, John B. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Edition Used
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good to very good+ hardcover in d/w. Clean and tight. ISBN: 0198204272 ** SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE: -) read more
Edition: Cp 1997 1 Present First Same Date
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780198204275ISBN:0198204272
Description: Illustration Color List ++ blk/wht. Modern War-techniques Book Vg/ clean tight Hc copy DJ complete no tears slight finger pull Binding HC blk/354 pgs includes index 9.5 by 7.25" HC copy. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket; Oxford University Press; 1997; Hardcover; Dust jacket has moderate scratching and creasing. 0198204272. Hardcover, classic Oxford blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Covers 17th century to the present. Color and b/w illustrations.; Small 4to; 354 pp. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.