» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Alvaro Ribeiro~James G. Basker other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Otherwise like new, interior unmarked. and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Fine. 0198182880 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, & the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, & the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Basker, James G.; Ribeiro, Alvaro other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0198182880. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Ribeiro, Alvaro Et Al other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0198182880. Cloth. Very good plus in a very good plus dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts and the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

other copies of this book

price: $34.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon, used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon,

by Ribeiro, Alvaro And James G. Basker, other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Hbk 350pp ISBN 0198182880 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

other copies of this book

price: $97.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 23/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. 0198182880 New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

other copies of this book

price: $116.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition (Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon) new book

Tradition in Transition (Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon)

by Ribeiro, Alvaro; Basker, James G. other copies of this book

price: $130.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (368) these eighteen essays represent a new generation of eighteenth-century scholarsh1p. written in honour of professor roger lonsdale, the contributions to tradition in transition focus on the three main areas of scholarsh1p that lonsdale has made his own: women writers, marginalized authors and texts, and the shape of the eighteenth-century canon. contributors include marilyn butler, david fairer, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Editor-Alvaro Ribeiro; Editor-James G. Basker other copies of this book

price: $213.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Ribeiro, Alvaro, S.J., and Basker, James G, and Ribeiro/Basker other copies of this book

price: $240.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts and the Eighteenth-Century Canon used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

other copies of this book

price: $40.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 850grams, ISBN: 0198182880. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth Century Ca used book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth Century Ca

by (Editor) Alvaro Ribeiro other copies of this book

price: $104.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Alvaro Ribeiro; Ribeiro/Basker; James G. Basker other copies of this book

price: $115.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal T new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal T

by Ribeiro, Alvaro; Basker, James G. And Ri other copies of this book

price: $194.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: These eighteen essays represent a new generation of eighteenth-century scholarship. Writing in honor of Professor Roger Lonsdale of the University of Oxford, the contributors--including Marilyn Butler, David Fairer, Christine Gerrard, Nicholas Hudson... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Ribeiro, Alvaro Ribeiro/Basker other copies of this book

price: $236.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tradition in Transition-Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon new book

Tradition in Transition-Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Basker James G. other copies of this book

price: $260.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 22cm, pp. 370. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tradition in Transition: Women Writers, Marginal Texts, and the Eighteenth-Century Canon

by Alvaro Ribeiro; Ribeiro/Basker; James G. Basker other copies of this book

price: $118.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198182887 ISBN: 0198182880

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.