» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: OUP China ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Very Good. 0195838637 **Softcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Very mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: OUP China ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Good. 0195838637 23177 PB: spine creased, text has light highlighting, cover has slight shelf wear w/corner crease-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by W. Somerset Maugham; Introduction-H.J. Lethbridge other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP China Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Good. This is a softcover book. Binding is secure. Inside pages are clean. Overall, book is in good condition. Thank you for your time and consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Martin, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset; Lethbridge, H.J. other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Very good. 1986 Oxford University Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover/tanning to pages due to age, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperback) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperback)

by Maugham, W. Somerset; Lethbridge, H. J. other copies of this book

price: $26.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Separate Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Collectible; Good. GOOD+ 1985 1ST IMPRESSION OXFORD PB WITH ORIGINAL COVER ILLUSTRATION AND INTRO BY HJ LETHBRIDGE. SOME READING CREASES TO SPINE/LIGHT AGING, INNERS UNMARKED. IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch fromUK-BASED SPECIALIST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (China) Ltd Date Published: 01/12/1985 ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: OUP China ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Good. 0195838637 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

On a Chinese Screen used book

On a Chinese Screen

by W. Somerset Maugham other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Kathryn Blomfield (cover) Good++ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear, fading to spine. No inscriptions. 237pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

On a Chinese Screen (Oxford Paperbacks)

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: Good. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Spine creased. Some small scuffs to corners and cover edges. Some fading to spine. Light handling wear to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

On a Chinese Screen used book

On a Chinese Screen

by Maugham, W. Somerset other copies of this book

price: $27.30

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published by Oxford University Press, , Oxford Date Published: , 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195838633 ISBN: 0195838637

Description: cover illustration by Kathryn Blomfield. , book is in near fine condition. Paperback. Xviii, 237 pages, bibliography at front, introduction by H. J. Lethbridge. 22 x 14 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.