Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780195219838
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Fine. 019521983X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Very Good. 019521983X Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Some wrinkles on jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Oxford University Press
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Back
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New. Brand New Mint Large Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Edition: Brand New
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 019521983X ISBN 13: 9780195219838 bk# 17.10. e2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Oxford New Concise World Atlas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New ISBN 10: 019521983X ISBN 13: 9780195219838 bk# 17.10. e2. read more
|
|
New Concise World Atlas
by
Oxford University Press (Creator)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780195219838
ISBN: 019521983X
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Concise World Atlas. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|