New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Fine. 019521983X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Very Good. 019521983X Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy May contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $14.27

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas used book

New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Some minor shelfwear. Some wrinkles on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $17.23

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas used book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford New Concise World Atlas new book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New. Brand New Mint Large Hardcover With Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas used book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $21.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Hard Cover. GENERALLY VG+ CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas used book

New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Brand New Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $51.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 019521983X ISBN 13: 9780195219838 bk# 17.10. e2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Oxford New Concise World Atlas used book

Oxford New Concise World Atlas

other copies of this book

price: $67.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New ISBN 10: 019521983X ISBN 13: 9780195219838 bk# 17.10. e2. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

New Concise World Atlas new book

New Concise World Atlas

by Oxford University Press (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $91.06

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780195219838 ISBN: 019521983X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. New Concise World Atlas. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.