New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing, xi + 224 pages; very tiny traces of shelf wear, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very light wear on edges of cover, some sunning on top edges of book; looks unused: unmarked, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very nice copy. Tight binding, sharp corners. Previous owner's name inside. Book has hi-lighting. 11th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selfish Gene used book

Selfish Gene

by Dawkins Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. Tight Spine. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor surface, edge and corner wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Andrews, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. 16th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. There is a slight ripple along top edge of this book, but no moisture marks(-? ); Fc top corner has two creases that affect some pages; otherwise lite wear, nice spine; clean pages; store sticker Bc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. "It describes with great skill a new face of the theory of evolution. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the Possible Dream company, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Soft cover good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Richard Dawkins other copies of this book

price: $32.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Selfish Gene used book

The Selfish Gene

by Dawkins, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780195200003 ISBN: 0195200004

Description: Very good. Paperback. very good condition. light pencil underlining. pages tanning. very light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.