» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore, Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Fine. SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS, NEVER USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Fine. 019515116X Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Fine. 019515116X LIKE NEW, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. It has a publisher's mark on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $33.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Fine. 019515116X NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! ! ! Has a small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A. (Donald L. Robinson) other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Very Fine/Very Fine * Like New! ! * W/Dust Jacket 409pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 019515116X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore, Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $78.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OUP USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy (Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur) new book

Partners for Democracy (Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur)

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $78.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 234x154. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (424) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore; Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $131.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under MacArthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under MacArthur

by Moore, Ray A, and Robinson, Donald L other copies of this book

price: $144.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $26.48

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: As New. 019515116X A clean, fine, as new copy in an equally clean, fine, dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $26.48

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: As New. 019515116X A clean, fine, as new copy in an equally clean, fine, dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore, Ray A.; Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Inc., New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. UNUSED/RETURN MARK. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore, Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $44.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur used book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore other copies of this book

price: $49.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore; Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $75.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore other copies of this book

price: $82.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore, Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $84.41

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese

by Moore, Ray A. And Robinson, Donald L. other copies of this book

price: $118.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. In 1945, Japan surrendered unconditionally to the United States and its allies, thereby planting the seed from which would spring one of the world's most successful and stable democracies. In an age when democracy is often pursued, yet rarely accompl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore, Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $138.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Partners for Democracy-Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur new book

Partners for Democracy-Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Moore Ray A. other copies of this book

price: $159.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 432. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Partners for Democracy: Crafting the New Japanese State Under Macarthur

by Ray A. Moore; Donald L. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $80.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195151169 ISBN: 019515116X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.