» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $31.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Fine. 0195148312 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $33.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11/29/2001 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $54.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11-29-01 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the covers. -Nice! 3.13 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $68.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers and spine. Copyright 1999. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $112.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Fine. No writing or marks in text-no reading crease on spine-mild bumping to corners of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $33.15

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Very Good. 0195148312 Would be LIKE NEW except for tiny corner crease in front and rear cover. Mild shelf wear. No marking in text. Binding solid. No creases in spine. Not remainder or ex-library. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Isles: a History, By Davies used book

Isles: a History, By Davies

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $38.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 24297411 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195148312. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

other copies of this book

price: $51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $54.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195148312 ISBN: 0195148312

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.