» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 1222 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles, a History used book

The Isles, a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paper Covered Boards Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Top page edges soiled; jacket rubbed with light edge wear, else as new. A history of the British Isles from pre-history to the present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman (1939-) other copies of this book

price: $22.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: NF/NF; Oxford (1999), 8vo., xliii, 1222 pp., illus., maps, tables, notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles a History used book

The Isles a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Note to previous owner on front end paper. Pages clean, binding solid.; 1222 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles; a History used book

The Isles; a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (42)1222pp. Notes, appendix, index. Color and black & white maps. Photos. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles-a History used book

The Isles-a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Good/very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Approx. 5 1/2 X 8 3/4" Cover and first fiew pages lightly creased. Cover is beginning to delaminate along fore edge. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing. 1222 pages. Index. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles a History used book

The Isles a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: 20 Maps, 101 Illus, 23 Table. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 1222pgs(Index) Ink owner name stamp on Half Title Page, owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, where bought inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Almost New condition. Also has 63 Appendies. ISBN 0195134427. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History new book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $38.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Fine. 0195134427 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! THE BOOK IS NEW THE DUST JACKET HAS MINOR WEAR! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History new book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: New/New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0195134427 BRAND NEW, NOT USED. OFFERED BY HIGHLY RATED BOOKSELLER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good. 0195134427 Great condition, hardcover 1999, no marks, great dust cover /w brodart, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition ( 1999 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear on edge of the dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Acceptable. Very light moisture exposure. Other than that, book is in very good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: A History new book

The Isles: A History

by Davies other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1222 pp. Thick 8vo. Dj and book spine ends and corners lightly bumped. Interior tight and clean. Includes 2 series of plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Isles, the: a History used book

Isles, the: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $22.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 02/03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Good. 0195134427 Dust jacket missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $24.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Used-Very Good. Unread. Some shelf wear and slight creasing at edges of jacket. Content in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Norman Davies other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles; a History used book

The Isles; a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Very good in very good(-) jacket. Illustrated, some in color. 1222pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly soiled, top of spine faded). (Oxford): Oxford UP, (1999). History of England and Ireland with an emphasis on Europe's influence there. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: A History used book

The Isles: A History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Isles: a History used book

The Isles: a History

by Davies, Norman other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780195134421 ISBN: 0195134427

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tightly bound. Clean crisp copy. No writing in text. Some shelf wear. Oversize. 1222pp. Near Fine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.