Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paper Covered Boards
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Top page edges soiled; jacket rubbed with light edge wear, else as new. A history of the British Isles from pre-history to the present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". Hard Cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (42)1222pp. Notes, appendix, index. Color and black & white maps. Photos. Crisp unread condition. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Good/very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Approx. 5 1/2 X 8 3/4" Cover and first fiew pages lightly creased. Cover is beginning to delaminate along fore edge. No markings. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing. 1222 pages. Index. Edge wear. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: 20 Maps, 101 Illus, 23 Table. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 1222pgs(Index) Ink owner name stamp on Half Title Page, owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, where bought inside. Rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Almost New condition. Also has 63 Appendies. ISBN 0195134427. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition ( 1999 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear on edge of the dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: Acceptable. Very light moisture exposure. Other than that, book is in very good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1222 pp. Thick 8vo. Dj and book spine ends and corners lightly bumped. Interior tight and clean. Includes 2 series of plates. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Very good in very good(-) jacket. Illustrated, some in color. 1222pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. lightly soiled, top of spine faded). (Oxford): Oxford UP, (1999). History of England and Ireland with an emphasis on Europe's influence there. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780195134421ISBN:0195134427
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tightly bound. Clean crisp copy. No writing in text. Some shelf wear. Oversize. 1222pp. Near Fine Condition! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.