» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Jewell, Elizabeth J (Editor), And Abate, Frank R other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 01/2006 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 2064 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Elizabeth Jewell, Frank R Abate other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very Good. 019511227X CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Jewell, Elizabeth J.; Abate, Frank (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Oxford University Press, 2001, New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 019511227X. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2, 023 pages of words, derivations, pronounciations and other information. Almost unused, a must if you often read UK/Commonwealth books or periodicals. Pubished in US, but based on "Queen's English". Immaculate copy measures 11-1/4" high x 8-3/4" wide. Extra shipping charge may apply.; 31058; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Fine. *** CD-ROM INCLUDED *** May have remainders mark *** Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Jewell, Elizabeth J. (Frank Abate), Editors other copies of this book

price: $40.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 2023pgs Small ink name stamp, owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, name inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. Rest of book in Fine condition. Thumb-Index Edition. ISBN 019511227X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Editor-Oxford University Press other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-09 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Good. 2001 Oxford Univ. Press hradcover. Light pulling at top of spine. Heavy scuffing on page edges and dust jacket. Great Otherwise! Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monk Cabin Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Good. 019511227X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Abate, Frank R. other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed

by Jewell And Abate (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 019511227x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed used book

New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. Sharp, clean & bright, a very nice copy. DJ very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Jewell, Elizabeth J. And Abate, Frank (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: F/NF. 019511227x. Oversized; very large book with b&w illustrations throughout.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary

by Abate, Frank R. other copies of this book

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed used book

The New Oxford American Dictionary: Indexed

by Oxford other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195112276 ISBN: 019511227X

Description: Very good. Produced by Oxford's U.S. Dictionaries Program, here is the most accurate and richly descriptive picture of American English ever offered in any dictionary. Drawn from a 200-million-word databank of contemporary North AmericanEnglish, and logging m. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.