» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fair. 0195100174 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YG39. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback)) used book

Modern Latin America (Modern Latin America (Paperback))

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America, 4th Edition used book

Modern Latin America, 4th Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fine. 0195100174. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore; Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Has a smallamount of highlighting, someunderlining and somemarginalia. Cover isgood w/ light wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America: Fourth Edition used book

Modern Latin America: Fourth Edition

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy of this 1997 book. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Illustrated. Highlighting throughout book but does NOT interfere with reading. NO tears. Tight spine. 465 pages. Stated Fourth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E, Professor, and Smith, Peter H other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library with labels in very good condition. First (blank) page cutoff. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Modern Latin America (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fine. (0497)Paperback, Oxford University Press 1997; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Near Very Good. 0195100174 465pp including index Faint crease on spine Highlighting and a few notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fine. 0195100174 465pp including index "used" stamped on bottom pages edge, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: As New. 0195100174 463pp including index Illustrations Photos Map "A lively interpretive history brought up to date in all areas, including the ongoing war against international drug trafficking, . Nafta. immigration" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Near New. Light shelf wear otherwise like new. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America 4th used book

Modern Latin America 4th

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $14.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Used Good. Used good. writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America, 4th used book

Modern Latin America, 4th

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Used Good. Used good. writing/highlighting. Cover has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America 4th used book

Modern Latin America 4th

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Unread, as new with remainder mark to bottom edge and some shelfwear to cover. 465 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP, Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 465 pp. Fourth edition, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. Jacket slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Thomas E. Skidmore, Peter H. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Modern Latin America used book

Modern Latin America

by Skidmore, Thomas E.; Smith, Peter H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195100174 ISBN: 0195100174

Description: Very Good. 0195100174 First Printing with full number line; some corner wear; some soiling to edges (leaves); read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.