» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Basically like new, very little or virtually no edge wear. Moderately pliable. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very good. Gently read tight clean pages, no markings, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very good. Book is in Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Good. Crease in spine. Some edgewear. Little internal markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Oxford Univ. Press, 1994. As New in an Excellent unclipped jacket. 231 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: VG/VG. 0195089782. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn with a small closed tear but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 248 pages; RUSSIA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union new book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: New. 0195089782! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! 1ST EDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! This is a hardcover book WITH a dust jacket. Some orders may also come with delivery conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 231 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in near-MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 8Vo, 231pp, First Printing Stated. Complete With Bibliographical References and Index. Former owner's ink inscription of front end-paper.2 short closed edge tears and a bit of edge rubbing on dust jacket. Tight, Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Almost like new w/exception of penciled notes in back cover, overall F/NF), Original price of $25.00, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / slight rubbing on otherwise very good, crisp dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very SHARP 1st printing in neatly priceclipped dustjacket. NICE! ! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U.P., New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very Fine/Near Fine ISBN 0-19-508978-2. W/Dust Jacket 231pp(Index) 2 DJ nicks (less than 1/8") & price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union new book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $18.67

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: New. Great new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union, used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union,

by Laqueur, Walter, other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Hbk 231pp excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 231, Offers an authoritative assessment of the Soviet era from the triumph of Lenin to the fall of Gorbachev. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union used book

The Dream That Failed: Reflections on the Soviet Union

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780195089783 ISBN: 0195089782

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.