» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Fair. 0195084497 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Fair (book) /Fair (jacket). read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 4/29/1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin; Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin; Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good. 0195084497 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good. 0195084497 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good. 0195084497 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very Good. 0195084497 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of SC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Dickens & Co., SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1999; c1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xviii, 455 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $6.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, N.Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Near Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xx + 455pp. A near fine book with a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, very little edge wear to dust jacket, prev. owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Sweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Oxford University Press, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1999(99) ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. 455pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope And Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0195084497. Cloth with white boards are clean, top corners are quite bumped. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket rubbed, creased with wear at top corners, not price-clipped. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Schweniger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with black and red lettering and a color cover illustration. Slight curling of front cover, but overall a clean, tight, unmarked copy. Illustrated with black-and-white pictures and full of firsthand accounts, this book gives a glimpse into the world of black American slaves and how they escaped from bondage. 455 pages, including index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope, and Schweninger, Loren other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, dj clean & bright, both Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Franklin, Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: ISBN 9780195084498. Hardcover copy in Very Good condition with Very good dustjacket. PR 6-5 1. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by John Hope Frankli; Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope And Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York/Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1999. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First edition. 8vo. Illustrated with facsimiles and halftones. Bibliography. Index. Original 1/2 black cloth stamped in red over white boards. Color pictorial dust jacket (unclipped). Fine, fresh copy. No signatures or bookplates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: ISBN 0-19-508449-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope; Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: ISBN 0-19-508449-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation used book

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation

by Franklin, John Hope And Loren Schweninger other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780195084498 ISBN: 0195084497

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0195084497. Cloth with white boards are clean and sharp, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket faintly rubbed only, price-clipped. A nice copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.