|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780195069976
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 12/12/1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Fine. 0195069978 s Next Buisness Day! LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Fine. 0195069978 LIKE NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. There is a black publishers' mark on the edge. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is underlining through out the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel L, and Levinton, Jeffrey S (Photographer), and Zwinger, Ann H (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Special ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, illustrated wraps have a light crease and minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel L. Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 01 December, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New. 0195069978 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New. 0195069978 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel L, and Levinton, Jeffrey S, and Zwinger, Ann H (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New. 0195069978 Brand new condition, paperback 1961, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New Paperback, 212 pages. Oxford University Press, USA (1991) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991/12/12
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Good. 0195069978 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel L. Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us [Special Edition]
by
Rachel Carson; Ann H...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Fine Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
express_solutions,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Good. 0195069978 Some marking. read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us [Special Edition]
by
Rachel Carson; Ann H...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
express_solutions,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel L, and Levinton, Jeffrey S (Photographer), and Zwinger, Ann H (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex-library in very good condition with library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinxy Media,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
other copies of this book
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford U, US
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Book Collectible-Like New in Very Good jacket. Appears unread/gently read. slight handling/shelf wear. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 8th prntg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Rachel L. Carson
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195069976
ISBN: 0195069978
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sea Around Us
by
Carson, Rachel
 | | | |