» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There

by Aldo Leopold, Charles W. Schwartz, Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Has slight smoke odor. Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 6/15/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo (Foreword by), and Finch, Robert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Schwartz, Charles W. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outdoor Essays & Reflections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo (Foreword by), and Finch, Robert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Schwartz, Charles W. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outdoor Essays & Reflections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Cmv Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Fine. 019505928X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very Good. 019505928X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Cmv Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/15/1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780195059281. 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.3 Inches; 228 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Wear; Highlight on some text pages, Notes written in front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Used Very Good. Minimal markings. Good looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here & There used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here & There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: commemorative edition, later ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 228pp, illus. rubbing, scratches, edgewear, yellowing, cover. small light stain topedge, corners slightly bumped, clean, tight, text. nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very Good. Truly very good softcover, no marks, glossy, bright, clean, square, tight, very reliable shipper(shelf#18) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There new book

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo (Foreword by), and Finch, Robert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Schwartz, Charles W. New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy, tight and clean, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outdoor Essays & Reflections. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Used Good. Highlighting. Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold; Illustrator-Charles W. Schwartz; Introduction-Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) new book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: $10.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York and Oxford Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight wear on corners. Sticker residue on front cover. Soft Cover. Almanacs. Shelf A-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) new book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold~Charles W. Schwartz~Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 15 June, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac used book

A Sand County Almanac

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford U. (1987) Commemorati ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: 13.00. SOFTBOUND, Small corner stain on corner, Sound Good cond. Nice colorful illustration of loon on front cover. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Oxford U. (1987) Commemorative ed, 019505928X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There new book

A Sand County Almanac: And Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo (Foreword by), and Finch, Robert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Schwartz, Charles W. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Outdoor Essays & Reflections. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There (Special Commemorative Edition) used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There (Special Commemorative Edition)

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 019505928X. Softbound, very light wear, near Fine, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There used book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Commemorative edition. Illustrated by Charles W. Schwartz. Introduction by Robert Finch. Fine in glossy card covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There new book

A Sand County Almanac and Sketches Here and There

by Leopold, Aldo / Schwartz, Charles W. (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1989-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780195059281. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) new book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) new book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold; Illustrator-Charles W. Schwartz; Introduction-Robert Finch other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: New. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections) used book

A Sand County Almanac: and Sketches Here and There (Outdoor Essays & Reflections)

by Aldo Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059281 ISBN: 019505928X

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.