» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Good. GOOD PB EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. SOME SPOTTING. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EKRON MEDIA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

THE ADAMS WOMEN: Abigail and Louisa Adams used book

THE ADAMS WOMEN: Abigail and Louisa Adams

by Nagel, Paul C other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: NEAR FINE+/Trade pb. Very nice first paperback edition of author's classic biography of the remarkable Adams women. You have to go all the way to Eleanor Roosevelt to match Abigail. No marks, bright, straight, sl wear and page toning. 1989, Oxford trade paperback, 1st pb ed (stated), 310 pp. ISBN 0195059204 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters new book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: New. 0195059204 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $64.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1989-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Like New. Name inside front cover, otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Very Good. 0195059204 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters used book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. Ltly tanned r. wrap. V. ltly bumped sp ends. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adams Women (Signed) used book

The Adams Women (Signed)

by Nagel, Paul C. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0195059204. 0.65 x 8 x 5.38 Inches; 324 pages; Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Mild wear to edges of wraps, pages lightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters new book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

other copies of this book

price: $38.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters new book

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters

by Paul C. Nagel other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780195059205 ISBN: 0195059204

Description: New. Book BRAND NEW paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Miller Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.