New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very Good. 0195040414 Very Good Condition and Unread! ! ! Minor shelf wear, light markings on outside edge of pages. Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! Has small publishers ink mark on outside bottom edge of pages, content not effected. --Always Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $7.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 3/27/1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very Good. 0195040414 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. This book is 20 years old. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 587 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestal Music used book

A Guide to Orchestal Music

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University: 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Softcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan [Cover Design By Honi Werner, Illustration By Raoul Dufy] other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press [1986], New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 579 pages, indexed. Near Fine copy [cheap paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $20.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Slight Edge Wear on Cover, Slight Tanning on Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians new book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: New. 0195040414 Cover has a corner crease, otherwise no wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $25.12

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 3/27/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians new book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $38.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 587 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Fine. 0195040414 Minor shelf and edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Clean, tight text. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians (Oxford Paperback Reference) used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians (Oxford Paperback Reference)

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Good. 0195040414 Edge wear, light crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Orchestral Music used book

Guide to Orchestral Music

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: The Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 587 p. Thick 8vo softcover Clean inside and out with fine condition cover that shines. No creases, slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $10.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Very Good. Cover yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: trade Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Remainder, otherwise good. 579pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Pb Binding: Card Covers Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Fine. 0195040414. 579 pp. New book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians new book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Mordden, Ethan other copies of this book

price: $23.86

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: New. 0195040414 May have remainder mark and. Thank you for shopping withBookscorner1. Customer satisfaction is our goal. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195040418 ISBN: 0195040414

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians used book

A Guide to Orchestral Music: the Handbook for Non-Musicians

by Ethan Mordden