» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft coverl Light hint of page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: VG. Large paperback, has a few lines of underlining in ink on pages 30-31, no other markings or significant flaws, "makes excellent background reading for all of the Shakespearean history plays" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford, 1977 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0195021568 Trade paperback, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings used book

Shakespeare's English Kings

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 268 pp. Tenth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings used book

Shakespeare's English Kings

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled, "History, Chronicle, and Drama". 268 pp. Trade paperback is tight and bright with very light wear to wrapper edges and corners. Previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper. Reverse of front wrap has red ink page numbers and noted pages have small red check marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle and Drama (Literary Analysis, Elizabethan Theater, Literature, History Plays) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle and Drama (Literary Analysis, Elizabethan Theater, Literature, History Plays)

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $487.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: As New. 0195021568. TEXT PRISTINE & UNMARKED, CRISP, TIGHT TO THE SPINE--268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. Minimal highlighting on a couple pages in book. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Peter Saccio other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very good. VG & Clean Pbk w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with yellowing, slight wear to cover, one or two notations on pages...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings used book

Shakespeare's English Kings

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. 5 1/4" x 8 " On Shakespeare's ten plays on England's medieval history. 268 pp. Cover shows faint rubbing from shelf wear, interior clean of marks except owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: Peter Saccio (Paperback, 1977) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: Peter Saccio (Paperback, 1977)

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: LIKE_NEW. Light shelf wear to cover corners (not bent). Normal aging to pages (not brittle or loose, light tanning). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very good. Cover has bookstore stickers and is creased. Pages nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeares English Kings History Chron used book

Shakespeares English Kings History Chron

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: OXFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books) used book

Shakespeare's English Kings: History, Chronicle, and Drama (Galaxy Books)

by Saccio, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195021561 ISBN: 0195021568

Description: Very Good. 0195021568 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.