Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, first two pages multiple folds. No spine creases. Cover some edge/corner wear. Ship daily (carefully wrapped + free domestic dc). Text in English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works: European. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works: European. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works: European. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works: European. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. Text in English, Chinese. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 222 p. UNESCO Collection of Representative Works: European. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. RELIABLE paperback book. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971-09-15
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Very Good. The covers of this book are clean and glossy, the binding is tight and uncreased, but there is some extremely minor shelf wear, otherwise this book would be in Like New condition. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages, soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good. Older edition with different cover art. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Pages are yellowing but clean with unmarked text. No creasing to spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780195014761ISBN:0195014766
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Gently read, slight foxing. 0195014766. 0.60 x 7.90 x 5.30; 224 pages; Sun Tzu's classic book on the Art of War was written 2, 000 years ago and is considered a valuable reference in military planning. Not only did Sun Tzu write about planning and battlefield maneuvers but he also wrote about relevant political, economic and psychological considerations and strategies. This book has also becme a reference in business and economics. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.