Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Acceptable. Stain to rear cover and page edges. Underlining. Spine peeled and sunned. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. wraps faded and scuffed, occasional ink markings in text, mostly clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers, spine faded. pp. XII, 271. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. 21 cm. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1969-07-15
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Very Good. Appears unread, clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover, light stamp from 2003 purchase on title page. read more
Edition: 1st American
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 7/15/1969
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Very Good. 0195003225 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Cover has minor shelf wear (slightly scuffed edges) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more
Description: The Nuer: a description of the modes of livelihood and political institutions of a nilotic people. By Evans-Pritchard, E.E., 7th printing 1974 Oxford Univ Press. ISBN 0195003225. 271pgs, illustrated (photos & drawings. ) Soft cover nFine, 2 lbs. read more
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 284 pages. (284 pages) fr. ill.m. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
Description: Good. CHARITY SALE! Very good shape. Small crease on bottom corner of front cover. "50" in faded stamp across the top of text block. 100% of the proceeds benefit the literacy efforts of Books for America. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. A few pages with very light highlighting. Anthropology Classic. Great Condition! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1969-07-15
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780195003222ISBN:0195003225
Description: Good. Bright copy with some corner edge wear & minor page ridge toning. 271 pp. The late Edward E. Evans Pritchard was a Professor of Social Anthropology at the University of Oxford. "The Nuer (also known as the Lo Nuer) are a confederation of tribes located in Southern Sudan and western Ethiopia. Collectively, the Nuer form one of the largest ethnic groups in East Africa. They are a pastoral people who rely on cattle products for almost every aspect of their daily lives. "-Wikipedia. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.