|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780195003062
(98 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Politics of Aristotle, the
by
Connelly, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1962. Underlining in one section, otherwise very good minus. Edited and Translated by Ernest Barker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Editor-Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0195003063 book is in good used condition edges worn, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle, Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: 1962. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 12/31/1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fair. 0195003063 Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780195003062 Size: 6 x 7.5 x 1 in. Publisher Description: The third and fourth books of Aristotle's Politics discuss the fundamental questions in political philosophy: the nature of citizen, the purpose of the state, the role of law, ... read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics (Galaxy Books)
by
Aristotle~Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Lots of highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Editor-Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Cover and spine show wear and creases. No highlighting or underlining. Name inside cover. Get Philosophical! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle, and Barker, Ernest, Sir (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book By Book,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics (Galaxy Books) [Paperback] By Aristotle; Barker, Ernest
by
Aristotle; Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good Condition. Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge1,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Clean clear text from beginning to end. Some yellowing to the pages. Tight binding. Some scuff and shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. Not new looking but unread. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. 0195003063 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics
by
Aristotle, and Barker, Ernest, Sir (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (6/8-5)Book is in good condition. Coverpage showing wear on edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: 1962. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN: 0195003063. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Editor-Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. Page edges have been colored with marker. Pages are clean and Tight. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Some foxing. SUMMARY: The past few years have seen a spate of new translations of classic texts in philosophy, in part because of more complete texts on which to base the translations and in part because of a desire to render the texts in a more contemporary English. Simpson (classics and philosophy, ... read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fair. 0195003063 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle; Barker, Ernest (Edited & Translated By)
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Illustrated Wrappers
Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Trade Paperback. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light reading & shelf wear. No structural defects or loose pages. Copy is still quite tight and lies flat. Clean, unmarked text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle; Barker, Ernest (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: Thirty-fifth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Barker, Ernest, Editor And Translator
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, London
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: PB; VG; past owner name, first page; cover has minor creases; pages yellowing. Textbook, Political Science, Theory, Social, Ancient History. 411 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ageless Pages,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Politics of Aristotle
by
Aristotle
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, N.Y.
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.411 with index. The fountainhead of social and political theory. tight copy foxing to text pages sporatic faint yellow highliting slight edgewear good student copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Barker, Ernest Ed
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, 1973. `
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Octavo, softcover, green wraps. VG cond, tho pages slightly yellowed. The fountainhead of social and political theory. This version is couched in a modern style and furnished with appropriate "helps to study" which will bring its substance in more clearly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Ernest Barker
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Politics of Aristotle
by
Barker, Ernest. Editor & Translator
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Oxford, N.D.
ISBN-13: 9780195003062
ISBN: 0195003063
Description: Fine trade paperback. ISBN 0-19-500306-3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |