» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very good. Oxford TPB 1st edition / 7th printing. Square uncreased spine. 20 pages have been highlighted, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. 1986-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Acceptable. 1986-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain new book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 12/11/1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: New. 0192851748 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1984, Oxford [Oxfordshire]; New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very good condition. xiv, 640 p., [20] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Oxford University Press, 1984, Oxford [Oxfordshire]; New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Excellent condition. xiv, 640 p., [20] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain By Morgan, Kenneth O. used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain By Morgan, Kenneth O.

by Editor-Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986-12-11 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in red pictorial wraps. Profusely illustrated with b & w and color plates. 640 pp. including index. A comprehensive one-volume history giving the main events from the earliest Roman period down to late 20th C. Intended to disentangle the main political, social, economic, religious, intellectual and cultural features of the islands making up Great Britain, giving clarity to its history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 646 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press, 1986, Don Mills, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The purpose of this book is to isolate and uncover the main elements in that experience throughout British history, from the earlies Roman period down to the later twentieth century. It is not concerned with the protean concept of 'national character'. It is rather intended to disentangle the main political, social, economic, religious, intellectual, and cultural features of these ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. Edited By other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1989 Binding: Softbound Picture Cover Publisher: Ocford University Press, NY / UK ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Well Illustrated. VG Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 9.75 By 7.5" Softbound 640 Pgs Includes Index 1. US media ship only! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xv, 646 pp. There is a single stress crease on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, spine is gently creased, some light shelf wear, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Full-color illustrated wrapper with white lettering. 640 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations and photographs and 24 wonderful pages of full-color illustrations! "In Roman times Britain had as many people as at its peak in the Middle Ages. For four ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 7.5 x 10 trade paperback book. Black lettering on the white and illustrated spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive history of Britain from Oxford University. 24 color plates. 640 pages. Reprint 1989. Open tear on edge of page 83. Very mild soil. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Kenneth O. Morgan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks)

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain

by Morgan, Kenneth O (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pyncombe Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks)

other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Fine. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks)

other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks) used book

The Oxford Illustrated History of Britain (Oxford Paperbacks)

other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Illustrated History of Britan used book

Oxford Illustrated History of Britan

by Morgan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Used Good. Some minor underling most of the text is clean. Binding very good... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Illustrated History of Britan used book

Oxford Illustrated History of Britan

by Morgan other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780192851741 ISBN: 0192851748

Description: Used Good. Some shelf and corner wear, with minor crease on cover, some minor highlighting most of the text is clean. Binding very good... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.