» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics (Oxford University Press). ) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics (Oxford University Press). )

by Mary Hays, Eleanor Rose Ty other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics (Oxford University Press). ) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics (Oxford University Press). )

by Mary Hays other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Very Good. NEVER READ! Book is an overstock and shows minor handling wear. May have marker line (remainder mark) on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of Emma Courtney used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney

by Hays, Mary; Ty, Eleanor other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Very Good. Very good copy with minor shelfwear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics)

by Mary Hays other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Emma Courtney used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney

by Hays, Mary; Ty, Eleanor Rose other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Very Good. 0-19-283729-x Book has minor wear. A nice copy. ***PROMPT, PROFESSIONAL SERVICE! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Files, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Emma Courtney used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney

by Hays, Mary; Ty, Eleanor Rose other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics)

by Hays, Mary other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Good. 019283729X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Memoirs of Emma Courtney (Oxford World's Classics)

by Mary Hays other copies of this book

price: $49.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192837295 ISBN: 019283729X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.