Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780192833570
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Emma
by
Austen, Jane, And Kinsley, James (Editor), And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 06/1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6-25-98
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: 1998. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 6-25-98
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.6 lbs. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Very Good. 019283357X TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Emma
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James (Edited By), And Castle, Terry (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxviii, 445 pp.; 19 cm. First published, 1816. Tight, clean copy. "Emma (1816) is Jane Austen's most characteristic work. Written with irony, wit, and faultless control, it is both a novel of intense emotional power and a comic masterpiece. This edition has a new Introduction which examines the pleasure given by Emma's reassuringly stable world as well as by its comedy, and examines the relationships, imagery, and continuing power of Austen's last and perhaps ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Oxford University Press, 1998.
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: 8vo., 445pp., soft cover. Covers moderately worn, else fine. ISBN: 019283357X. read more
|
|
Emma
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York
Date Published: April 1, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Very Good. Of all Jane Austen's heroines, Emma Woodhouse is the most flawed, the most infuriating, and, in the end, the most endearing. Pride and Prejudice's Liz zie Bennet has more wit and sparkle; Catherine Morland in Northanger Abbey more imagination; and Sense and Sensibility's Elinor Dashwood certainly mo re sense--but Emma is lovable precisely because she is so imperfect. Austen only completed six novels in her lifetime, of which five feature young wom en whose chances for making a good ... read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Emma
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Slight creases. Normal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 05/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Delivery is normally 4-15 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 05/03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Good. 019283357X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 019283357X ISBN 13: 9780192833570 bk# 21.5. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Emma (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Jane Austen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780192833570
ISBN: 019283357X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|