New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane, And Kinsley, James (Editor), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6-25-98 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: 1998. Softcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6-25-98 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. 0.6 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some shelfwear to the covers, toned pages, and publisher's mark to one edge, otherwise-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Very Good. 019283357X TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James (Edited By), And Castle, Terry (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxviii, 445 pp.; 19 cm. First published, 1816. Tight, clean copy. "Emma (1816) is Jane Austen's most characteristic work. Written with irony, wit, and faultless control, it is both a novel of intense emotional power and a comic masterpiece. This edition has a new Introduction which examines the pleasure given by Emma's reassuringly stable world as well as by its comedy, and examines the relationships, imagery, and continuing power of Austen's last and perhaps ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, Oxford University Press, 1998. ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: 8vo., 445pp., soft cover. Covers moderately worn, else fine. ISBN: 019283357X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $21.25

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford; New York Date Published: April 1, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Very Good. Of all Jane Austen's heroines, Emma Woodhouse is the most flawed, the most infuriating, and, in the end, the most endearing. Pride and Prejudice's Liz zie Bennet has more wit and sparkle; Catherine Morland in Northanger Abbey more imagination; and Sense and Sensibility's Elinor Dashwood certainly mo re sense--but Emma is lovable precisely because she is so imperfect. Austen only completed six novels in her lifetime, of which five feature young wom en whose chances for making a good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma used book

Emma

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No reading creases on spine. Slight creases. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 05/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Delivery is normally 4-15 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks Date Published: 05/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Good. 019283357X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 019283357X ISBN 13: 9780192833570 bk# 21.5. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) used book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) new book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Austen, Jane; Kinsley, James; Castle, Terry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Emma (Oxford World's Classics) new book

Emma (Oxford World's Classics)

by Jane Austen other copies of this book

price: $55.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780192833570 ISBN: 019283357X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.