|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780192815972
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. 0192815970 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. 0192815970. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. 0192815970 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. ---482 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer, David Wright
other copies of this book
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 6/5/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 482. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales
by
Geoffrey Chaucer; Translator-David Wright
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. Faded page edges. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer; David Wright
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Fair. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey, and Wright, David (Photographer)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 482 p. Oxford World's Classics. Audience: General/trade. clean, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. -Reprint---Publish Place: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford World's Classics)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; David Wright
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford and New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Fine. No Jacket. As new, unread condition softcover. Scan available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer Geoffrey, Wright David
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 9/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (World's Classics)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Paperbacks
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0192815970 Provides a modern verse translation of the story of a group of pilgrims who pass the time during their journey by telling each other tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: New/No Jacket. 0192815970. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PsychoBabel Books,
OXON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer Geoffrey, Wright David
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Used-Like New. SLIGHT CREASING ALONG BINDING used. read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more
|
|
Canterbury Tales
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, N. Y.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neal Sanders,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (Oxford Paperbacks)
by
Chaucer, Geoffrey; Wright, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very good. Great condition paperback book, light edge wear. read more
|
|
The Canterbury Tales (the World's Classics)
by
Geoffrey Chaucer, David Wright (Transl)
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1986-06-05
ISBN-13: 9780192815972
ISBN: 0192815970
Description: Very Good- Size: 12mo-over 6æ"-7æ" tall; About 55 of 482 pages have highlighting and writing. Some edge wear. Tight and square binding. VG-. Soft cover. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more
|
| | |