» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Editor-Sir F. H. Hinsley; Editor-Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Very Good. (box tx 47)light edge/point wear, light scuffing, no underlining or highlighting within, price stickers, inscription on fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F H (Editor), and Stripp, Alan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 8/9/2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park new book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Editor-Sir F. H. Hinsley; Editor-Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $8.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Editor-Sir F. H. Hinsley; Editor-Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Like New. Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Fine. 0192801325 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H.; Stripp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. 5" x 7.75" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 321 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H.; Stripp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. 5" x 7.75" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 321 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H.; Stripp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. 5" x 7.75" Text clean & bright; binding tight; 4" crease to back cover, else minor wear to covers. 321 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park new book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F.H. Stripp, Alan other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press (United Kingdom) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 196 High by 129 Wide by 19 deep in mm. (344) with many colourful anecdotes and vivid descriptions, this is the first authentic account of daily life at government communications headquarters, bletchley park, the most successful intelligence agency in history. described by churchill as the 'secret weapon' that 'won the war', the men and women of bletchley park here combine to write their story in full. this book gives fascinating insights into recruitment and training, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park new book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Sir F H Hinsley And Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $28.79

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: New in card covers. Intelligence, Espionage, Reconnaissance & Electronic Warfare The authentic account of the work of GCHQ at Bletchley Park in WWII. By 1942 some 4, 000 German, Italian and Japanese signals were being broken and translated by the remarkable team. The book includes accounts by the men and women who worked there, telling of their recruitment, training, successes and failures. UL-131204. xxi + 321pp, 10 illustrations, 23 figures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $2.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Editor-Sir F. H. Hinsley; Editor-Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: The Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F H (Editor), and Stripp, Alan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. no creasing or writing, like new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SUEPH'S STUFF, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park new book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Editor-Sir F. H. Hinsley; Editor-Alan Stripp other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2001-08-09 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park used book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F H other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park new book

Codebreakers: the Inside Story of Bletchley Park

by Hinsley, F H other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers new book

Codebreakers

by Hinsley, F H other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: New. With anecdotes and descriptions, this is an account of daily life at Government Communications Headquarters, Bletchley Park, the most successful intelligence agency in history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Codebreakers: Inside Story of Bletchley Park Reissue W/New Covers new book

Codebreakers: Inside Story of Bletchley Park Reissue W/New Covers

by Hinsley/Stripp other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192801326 ISBN: 0192801325

Description: BRAND NEW. 0192801325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.