» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects

other copies of this book

price: $49.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Good. 0192630431 General overall wear. Unmarked text. Good overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects

by Editor-Robin Cox; Editor-Felicity Edwards; Editor-Keith Palmer other copies of this book

price: $50.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Good. Some shelf wear to edges of cover, otherwise good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects

other copies of this book

price: $61.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Fine. 0192630431 **3rd Edition** LIKE NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects (Oxford Medical Publications)

by Cox, Robin A.F. other copies of this book

price: $33.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 08/06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $43.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Used-Very Good. Tear/crease to front cover-UNREAD BOOK-Dispatch by FIRST CLASS POST within TWO WORKING DAYS with IMMEDIATE CONFIRMATION. Independent bookseller established for 15 years. Excellent customer service is our priority. No-quibble 30-day return guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Academy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects (Oxford Medical Publications) used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects (Oxford Medical Publications)

other copies of this book

price: $44.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 2000. Paperback. Number of pages: 618. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Internally good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects

by Cox, R.A.F. Et Al, Editors other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: NEW. NEVER USED. NEVER READ. Creasing, minor scuffing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: the Medical Aspects

other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects

by Cox, Robin (Editor), and Edwards, Felicity N (Editor), and Palmer, Keith, Dr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $43.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Medical Publications. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects

by Cox, Robin (Editor), and Edwards, Felicity N (Editor), and Palmer, Keith, Dr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $43.25

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Medical Publications. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects used book

Fitness for Work: The Medical Aspects

by Cox, Robin (Editor), and Edwards, Felicity N (Editor), and Palmer, Keith, Dr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $44.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780192630438 ISBN: 0192630431

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oxford Medical Publications. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.