New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Very Good. 0192545183 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) By Dickens, Charles; Holme... used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) By Dickens, Charles; Holme...

by Charles Dickens; Introduction-Thea Holme other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987-10-22 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Good. Light scuffing on dust jacket, nice and clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People used book

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First edition, first printing. Signature on the ffep, else fine. Jacket has two one quarter inch tears and light bumping of the edges, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People. the Oxford Illustrated Dickens With 55 Illustrations By George Cruikshank and 'Phiz' and an Introduction By Thea Holme used book

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People. the Oxford Illustrated Dickens With 55 Illustrations By George Cruikshank and 'Phiz' and an Introduction By Thea Holme

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Cruikshank, George. Fine in Fine jacket. Small 8vo. Brown cloth, a clean unmarked copy in dj that is protected in a clear Brodart cover. The text is derived from the Charles Dickens Edition, revised by the author in the 1860s. These sketches were the Dickens's first attempts at authorship. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: L Lowell Decker, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz. Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People used book

Sketches By Boz. Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: The Oxford Illustrated Dickens Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: George Cruikshank and Phiz. Fine in Fine jacket. AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People used book

Sketches By Boz Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Oxford Illustrated Dickens Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $53.28

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Fine. 0192545183 New and unread! ! ! -May have a publishers mark, or some minor shelf wear from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz used book

Sketches By Boz

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz: Illustrative of Every-Day Life & Every-Day People used book

Sketches By Boz: Illustrative of Every-Day Life & Every-Day People

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. M. Dent & Sons / E. P. Dutton & Co, Toronto-New York Date Published: 1924 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Binding is tight, light rubbing to the spine ends; the spine is sun faded; little wear. Bound in the standard Everyman red cloth; the spine is gilded. From the "Everyman's Library" series, # 237. Text is clean. 616 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (the Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (the Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $25.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in the (New) Oxford Illustrated edition, 12mo, 688pp, line illustrations, introduction Thea Holme; brown cloth lettered at spine gilt; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ with one tiny edge nick; each volume in the Oxford Illustrated Dickens includes up to seventy-six early engravings, many of which appeared in the first editions of these works. The text is derived from the Charles Dickens Edition revised by the author in the 1860s. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz used book

Sketches By Boz

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $28.26

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Collins' Clear-Type Press, London, nd [1935]. Limp cover, 371 pp, b/w ills by T. H Robinson, teg, small stains on edges, ink inscription from the manager of Simpson's restaurant, Strand., red limp cover w gilt lettering on front cover & spine, edgeworn, [(Series: Collins' illustrated pocket classics; no. 39)], scarce. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz. Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People used book

Sketches By Boz. Illustrative of Every-Day Life and Every-Day People

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $28.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: The Oxford Illustrated Dickens Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: George Cruikshank. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. 688 pages. VG-condition just because 3 black markers lines on a bottom of the contents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

other copies of this book

price: $31.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) used book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $34.19

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0192545183 ISBN 13: 9780192545183 bk# 10.3. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) new book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

other copies of this book

price: $46.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens) new book

Sketches By Boz (New Oxford Illustrated Dickens)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $62.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780192545183 ISBN: 0192545183

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.