» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A history of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good. 0192158821. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0192158821 xviii + 504 pp, list of illustrations, note prefatory to the revised edition 1984, acknowledgments, introduction, 4 sections / 14 chapters with footnotes, appendices 1-3, supplementary booklist 1984, select bibliography, index. 5.1" x 8.9" black boards in red DJ (25 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Vikings, a used book

History of the Vikings, a

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. -----Serving The NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University press, Oxford, UK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings (Revised Edition) used book

A History of the Vikings (Revised Edition)

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford U. Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Revised edition. No price on dj. Dj has a few 1/8" to 1/4" closed tears and a few small ink spots. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984-11 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in dj. Very light wear on dj. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (his) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Black paper covered boards, gold stamped lettering on spine, 504 pages including index. Light spine crease, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is unmarked. Excellent dust jacket, very light edge wear, fading, small tear to top of spine and bottom back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light soiling on edges. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 504 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings: Revised Edition used book

A History of the Vikings: Revised Edition

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. Back cover has light scuff which corresponds to a large enclosed tear in the dustjacket (1" piece missing).; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 504 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good++ Yes, Dust Jacket. 8 1/2" X 5 1/2" 504 pages. Bookplate fep, slight cornerwear. Light edgewear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hist of the Vikings Rev/E

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good in Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. and tearing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Vikings used book

History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Revised Edition. F/NF. Hardcover, black paper over boards with gilt titles, DJ, 504 pp, b&w photos with drawings and maps, thick octavo, light edgewear with short closed tear to edge of jacket, jacket price clipped, otherwise a clean, crisp and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Gwyn Jones other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984-11 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is bright, crisp, clean and sharp. Dust jacket has one small closed tear-otherwise bright and new looking. A sound, attractive copy. Unless you're an extremely knowledgeable expert on Viking history, you can't ask for much more than this opus from Gwyn Jones if you're at all interested in the subject. Jones presents a nearly overwhelming amount of detail on the far-flung history of the Vikings, from tribal origins in Scandinavia ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rare Book Archive, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings: Rev/Edition used book

A History of the Vikings: Rev/Edition

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. 504 pgs in fine condition; some have highlighting. Cover fine; red dj has a few tiny tears on top & bottom edges. Illustrations & Maps read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings used book

A History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket Orange dustjacket. Revised edition, new and unread with a hint of shelfwear to jacket edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Vikings used book

History of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Ed Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Oxford University Press, oxford, New York Date Published: 1968, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: Photos, Drawings, maps. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 504pg early nordic pre columbian exploration into EUROPE described. Rune stone type monument discovery. index WHITE spine titles on Red DUST JACKET.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of the Vikings Revised Edition used book

A History of the Vikings Revised Edition

by Jones, Gwyneth other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A history of the Vikings new book

A history of the Vikings

by Jones, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: rev. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780192158826 ISBN: 0192158821

Description: New in fine dust jacket. book as new, dj small repaired tear upper front else bright shiny brand new. xviii, 504p., [24]p. of plates: ill., maps; 20 cm. Oxford paperbacks. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Previous ed. : 1968. Bibliography: p431-444. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.