Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: New in new dust jacket. New book with no marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 312 pp. Includes notes, bibliography and index. Pictorial dustjacket shows light edge and corner wear, some surface wear with creasing at extremities, else an excellent copy. Addresses some of the key questions of philosophy, ranging from those about free will and morality to what we can really know about the world around us. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1999-10-14
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780192100245. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good hard cover edition with very good dust jacket. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. 312 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: Fine. 0192100246 Book in Great condition. Once read! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read! ! Ships next Business Day from Alabama! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1999-10-14
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: Very Good. Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1999. Second printing. Hardcover. 312 pp. Near fine, in near fine unclipped dust jacket. Light smudge at top page edges. Mild rubbing to jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: Hardcover. Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23439715 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780192100245 Almost new condition. Almost new condition. SKU: 23439715 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780192100245ISBN:0192100246
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. (Philo-black/gold letters) "Here at last is a coherent, unintimidating introduction to the challenging and fascinating landscape of Western philosophy. Written expressly for "anyone who believes there are big questions out there, but does not know how to approach them, " Think provides a sound framework for exploring the most basic themes of philosophy, and for understanding how major philosophers have tackled the questions that have ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.