» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Very Good. 015657716X NEVER USED! There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear SUCH AS CREASES ON THE COVER, REMAINDER MARK. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Fine. 015657716X Like new! ! , Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1949-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Very good. Book is clean and tight with almost no shelfwear-only a few vague greenish scuffs on side page edges; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Doerner, Max, and Neuhaus, Eugen (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting With Notes on Their Techniques of the Old Masters new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting With Notes on Their Techniques of the Old Masters

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156577168. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Very Good. 015657716X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes of the Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes of the Techniques of the Old Masters

by Doerner, Max/ Neuhaus, Eugen other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARCOURT Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. 015657716X BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: BRAND NEW. 015657716X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Paint new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Paint

by Doerner, Max And Neuhaus, Eugen other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. The leading authority on the materials and techniques of painting. Index; illustrations. Translated and revised by Eugen Neuhaus. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting With Notes on Their Techniques of the Old Masters, Max Doerner new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting With Notes on Their Techniques of the Old Masters, Max Doerner

other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Paint new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Paint

by Doerner, Max And Neuhaus, Eugen other copies of this book

price: $16.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVISED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. The methods and materials of the artist are explained thoroughly with an emphasis on craftsmanship. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting, With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters used book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting, With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters

by Doerner, Max other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition new book

The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting: With Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters, Revised Edition

by Max Doerner other copies of this book

price: $16.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780156577168 ISBN: 015657716X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.