Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Original
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear with minor markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Very Good. 0156482401 NEVER USED! There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear SUCH AS CREASES ON THE COVER, REMAINDER MARK. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Good. 0156482401 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books, San Diego
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy, previous owner's name inside front wrap. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 196 Pgs. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback--Very Good--Other than a couple of sentences underlined, book is bright and tight with only slightest of wear. Indexed and illustrations. read more
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Inc.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: MacNeil, Robert. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition, looks like new. No creasing or edge wear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156482400. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition 1941 It's notable that this book was popular just before Pearl Harbor. At this time Hayakawa was an Ass't. Professor at University of Chicago. He caused quite a stir 40 years later, from San Francisco State. Corners bumped, negligable shelf wear. Pencil marks on the inside front cover. Yellow and white pasted on label on the spine carries the publication information. read more
Edition: Later printing.
Binding: Trade Paperback in white wraps w color inset.
Publisher: Harcourt/Harvest, San Diego CA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780156482400ISBN:0156482401
Description: Fine unmarked. Revised and updated editon of a classic. Nice bright crisp copy. 5-1/2 x 8-1/4, 196 pp, index, bibliography, b/w illus. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.