» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 11/13/2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. 0156032112 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to cover, slight curling of cover, solid binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very Good. 0156032112 23725 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Fine. 0156032112 CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. MINIMAL WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

People of Paper used book

People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $9.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. New paperback with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780156032117. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very Good. 0156032112 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Fair. 0156032112 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Slight Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Good. 1st Edition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Save Lots Textbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. 0156032112 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Fine. 0156032112 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2006-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very Good. Signed copy from book soup clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MisterRogersBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Very Good. 0156032112 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper used book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight and square, no writing or marks, bright pages. Gift-giving condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Salvador Plascencia other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: BRAND NEW. 0156032112. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The People of Paper new book

The People of Paper

by Plascencia, Salvador other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156032117 ISBN: 0156032112

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.