New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. Softcover; cover edges have some crimping from shelf storage; writing and underlining within pages; TMG-AZ-2511-07-1107-PHX. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. damage to firdst 20 pages read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: 2003. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi new book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: New. 0156027321 New-Has Remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Fair. 0156027321 Wear to cover and corners, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. Name written inside. Edgewear. No store stamps. Slight spinal creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. Appears unread. Name inside. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. 0156027321 Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. A useful paperback edition. First US edition. Clean Text! Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. 0156027321 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. 0156027321 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Martel, Yann other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rel/wall LDB 11-07. The cover does not quite lay flat. Nice tight clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi [Paperback] By Martel, Yann used book

Life of Pi [Paperback] By Martel, Yann

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Good. Text is clean, binding fine; Wraps show moderate to slightly heavy wear at corners. Good, clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: h.j. frey bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2003-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780156027328 ISBN: 0156027321

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life of Pi used book

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel other copies of