|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good, spine cocked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998-09-17
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fair. 1998. Harvest Books. Paperback. Clean text. Coffee colored stains on page edges. Tilted spine. Fold crease on front cover. Light wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean, well bound and unmarked, light wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 9/17/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 9/17/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Ann Patchett
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998-09-17
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Magician's Assistant
by
Patchett, Ann
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156006217
ISBN: 0156006219
Description: Fine. 0156006219. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|