» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy, And Provensen, Martin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard; Illustrator-Alice Provensen; Illustrator-Martin Provensen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 9/8/1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 9/8/1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen, Martin, and Provensen, Alice. Very good in fair dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Dj has shelf and edgewear. Still very usable. Graphics are wonderful. Text in English, Italian. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard; Illustrator-Alice Provensen; Illustrator-Martin Provensen other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Good. Hardcover children's book w/DJ in mylar. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib w/usual markings & attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard; Illustrator-Alice Provensen; Illustrator-Martin Provensen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Very Good. Book is in great condition. Ex-library. Mylar over DJ, sticker around binding. Lightly soiled and worn book. Inside, first and last pages sport library attachments. Reading pages are clean except for a little amount of soiling. Nice! Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $6.21

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $6.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

A Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Very Good. 0152938222 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Visit to William Blakes Inn used book

Visit to William Blakes Inn

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Harcourt 1981. Illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen. Caldecott Honor Book. John Newbery Medal Winner. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE & CO Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen, Alice (illustrator); Provensen, Martin (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. CREAM DUST JACKET HAS A 3 INCH TEAR AT TOP FRONT WHICH HAS CAUSED CREASING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Ill-Alice/Martin Provensen. Ex-library; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: NY HBJ (1981)., 1981. Very good/Very good. NEWBERY MEDAL & 1992 CALDECOTT HONOR. Both medals on DJ. mild edgewear to book and ex-library markings; DJ excellent in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J Marrocco, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers new book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Nancy Willard~Alice Provensen~Martin Provensen other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 01 September, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers new book

A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

list price: $17.00

our price: $14.73

you save: $2.27 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Provensen, Martin, and Provensen, Alice. New. Text in English, Italian. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers used book

Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company,, San Diego: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780152938222 ISBN: 0152938222

Description: Illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0152938222. Newbery Medal winner and Caldecott Honor book for 1982. A later printing. Book-plate on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.