» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Fair. 0152890750 X-library copy protected in mylar plastic. Usual stamps/ and or markings. Ships out within 12 hours! ! ! ! Shop and Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Good. 0152890750 Good condition X-Library Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, usual stamps/stickers, corners and edge wear rub through, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell with Dying used book

To Hell with Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Deeter, Catherine. Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Alice Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Alice Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Alice Walker; Illustrator-Catherine Deeter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is good with some edge and corner wear and front inside flap price clipped. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice And Parmar, Pratibha other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1988., ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Catherine Deeter. Quarto, hardcover, ex hospice book with stamp on endpaper and small stain on back top dj. Beautiful full-page color framable illustrations throughout by Catherine Deeter. For a happy few of us there is the good fortune of having had a Mr. Sweet in our childhood. Someone who erases the boundaries between children and adults, whose faults gentle us into tolerance and charity, whose praise makes us strong and proud-and whose love helps us to understand what love really is. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Deeter, Catherine. Very Good in Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and tight with a little rippling., edge and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Deeter. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. MAROON HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Deeter, Catherine. Very Good/Very Good. Oblong 0152890750 very good copy in like dust cover, shows a little edge wear but pages are clean and binding is firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice; Deeter, Catherine (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Illustrated by Catherine Deeter. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0152890750. Text is clean. Maroon boards with maroon cloth strap. Gilt spine lettering. Remainder mark, which has bled onto some text pages. Dust jacket shows normal shelfwear, edgewear.; Color Illustrations; 0.1 x 11.1 x 10.1 Inches; 31 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Very Good. Book Illustrated by Catherine Deeter. Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. No rips, tears. Not price clipped. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego-New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Catherine Deeter. Fine in Nr Fine DJ, Near Fine. 4To, unpaged, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Illustrated By Catherine Deeter. Tiny bit of edge rubbing on dust jacket, else fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice; Deeter, Catherine (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's name inked on front flyleaf, else unmarked copy. Jacket has light corner wear and a short closed tear. New mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice; Deeter, Catherine (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Quarter red cloth binding. Slightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. Unpaginated. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Alice Walker; Illustrator-Catherine Deeter other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to; Stated First Edition with letter line A B C D E; Illustrated by Catherine Deeter; Near Fine in Near Fine unclipped DJ. Secure packaging in a box. Book is square, clean and tight, bright pages with no markings to text, ends of spine and corners lightly bumped. DJ has price of $13.95 on the flap, light bumping to spine ends, and corners, when held in the light a few thin light scratches are reflected on the front, has light edgewear and shelfwear. Not X Library ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice, Illustrated By Catherine Deeter other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, San Diego Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: [32]p., 11.25x10.25 inches oblong, color illus. every other page, very good hardcover reprint, dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice Illustrated By Catherine Deeter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: ISBN 0-15-289075-0. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice, Deeter, Catherine (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine. F/F. Hardback. Mylar covered. Hint of edgewear. First printing of Illus. Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying By Walker, Alice; Deeter, Catherine used book

To Hell With Dying By Walker, Alice; Deeter, Catherine

by Alice Walker; Illustrator-Catherine Deeter other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Like New. Signed 1st edition, fine in fine dust jacket, perfect condition, will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Oblong 4to. Second printing. Book is in fine condition, as is jacket. A beautiful book; richly illustrated by Catherine Deeter. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $46.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U. S. A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0152890750. Oblong 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying (Signed) used book

To Hell With Dying (Signed)

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, San Diego, California Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Catherine Deeter. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; Oblong. Signed by Author Light rubs at lower edges of boards and hint of rubs at corners. DJ with rubs at corners and ends of spine panel and light surface scratches. No price on DJ, all corners intact. Signed by Alice Walker on title page. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Alice Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

To Hell With Dying used book

To Hell With Dying

by Walker, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780152890759 ISBN: 0152890750

Description: Catherine Deeter. VG- in G+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has a one inch closed tear to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.