|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780152802172
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Janell Cannon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Acceptable. BAD SHAPE All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Janell Cannon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Good. 0152802177 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell, and Cannon, Jewell
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Canadian and expediated orders please contact seller due to size as extra postage may be needed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Oversized; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; binding clean with light wear; gift inscription on front pastedown; inside is otherwise VG with faint wear/soil. After she falls headfirst into a bird's nest, a baby bat is raised like a bird until she is reunited with her mother. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Janell Cannon. VG-/VG- Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight; prev own name inside fr cv; lt wear to edges of dj with Rea ding Rainbow + American Booksellers Book of the Year Winner 1994 stickers; ISB N: 0152802177. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Janell Cannon
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co., California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shelf worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon., Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: CANNON., JANELL. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, previous owner inscribed endpage. No dust jacket. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear to back cover and corner tips.., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: After she falls headfirst into a bird's next, a baby bat is raised like a bird until she is reunited with her mother. She faces lots of difficulty until she finds out that she is a bat, not a bird. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell, and Cannon, Jewell
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell, and Cannon, Jewell
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. almost fine but tiny crinkle in bottom of spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jude's,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Janell Cannon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Sticker reside at lower right front corner of jacket. Creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Scuffing to jacket. Dustprints to pg edges. Tearing at upper edge of jacket spine. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint, Later Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated. Color Illustrated. Condition is Fine in a very colorful illustrated paper hard cover. Cover shows very light wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean. A very nice copy of this reprint edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jonesbookstore,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell, And Cannon, Jewell
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Children LDB 05-08. This is simply a very nice copy. This is our personal copy. Great book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: 11th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Cannon, Janell. Very Good. No Jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, glossy blu papercovered boards w/wht lettering & color wraparound illustration, light brown endpapers w/dark brown illustrations. After she falls headfirst into a bird's nest, a baby bat is raised like a bird until she is reunited with her mother. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10.24 x 10.08 x 0.55. Nice Tight Clean copy! 2 slightly bumped board tips. 46 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PAGES ARE UNNUMBERED. THIN BOOK. NAVY SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, Orlando, FL
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Cannon, Janell. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sm4to from 9" to 11" Unpaginated, glossy blu papercovered boards w/wht lettering & color wraparound illustration, light brown endpapers w/dark brown illustrations, slight wear to dj corners, dj is the same as the boards in color & illustration, has American Boooksellers Book of the Year 1994 sticker on front of the dj. After she falls headfirst into a bird's nest, a baby bat is raised like a bird until she is reunited with her mother. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Co., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 10" Square. Glossy hardcover. 3rd printing. only flaw is small name on ffep. Reading Rainbow and American Booksellers book of the Year Award. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1993 Hardcover; no dj; not ex-library; cover has minimal shelf wear, scratches; pages are crisp; one of the pictures has a circle drawn around it and some writing on inside front cover but minimal. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: Letter Line EFG
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. Forty-six unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards edges and corners good. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with endsheets, colorful drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780152802172
ISBN: 0152802177
Description: New jacket. New. 0152802177 Baby bat Stellaluna's life is flitting along right on schedule--until an owl attacks her mother one night, knocking the bewildered batlet out of her mother's loving grasp. The tiny bat is lucky enough to land in a nest of baby birds, but her whole world has just turned upside down. Literally. Stellaluna's adoptive bird mom accepts her into her nest, but only on the condition that Stellaluna will act like a bird, not a bat. Soon Stellaluna has learned to behave like ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GuthrieBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stellaluna
by
Cannon, Janell
other copies of this book
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
| | | |