» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery; Translator-Katherine Woods other copies of this book

price: $57.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1943-06 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Like New. Near new condition. 1982 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery; Translator-Katherine Woods other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1943-06 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very Good. 1971 ed, Harcourt Brace, HB w/DJ. Very light edge wear to DJ, a couple sm. areas of faint soiling to DJ. Book, inner pages pristine, like new condition. Bright color illustrations and what a wonderful story! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Beloved children's classic written by an heroic French aviator; crisp tan linen covers w/brown lettering have minor scrapes on bottom edges; endpages slightly discolored/tanned, w/2 lines of writing covered by liquid paper; text is crisp & unmarked; dustjacket in mylar has small tear; slight tanning on spine; dj shows original price 4.50; CC edition; last paginated page is 91. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cadron Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery; Translator-Katherine Woods other copies of this book

price: $77.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1943-06 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy in like dust jacket. Protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine de, and Woods, Katherine (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $175.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARVEST/HBJ ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. like new unmarked copy in good/very good dj. has blue boards with gray cloth quarterbinding & royal blue leafing on front cover. 1982 printing of renewed 1972 harcourt copyright. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 97 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De And Translated By Woods, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $395.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Saint-Exupery, Antoine De. Very Good. No Jacket/Near Fine Slipcase. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. 92 pp, (2), lgreen cloth covered boards w/black lettering & deco, 31 color illustrations, near fine cloth covered slipcase. A fantasy book about an aviator who is forced down in the Sahara, alone, a thousand miles from help. The aviator meets the Little Prince, who lived alone on a tiny planet, B612, that is no larger than a house. He possessed three volcanos, two active & one extinct, also a flower ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: No DJ stain on front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince: Library Edition used book

The Little Prince: Library Edition

by De Saint-Exupery, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Antoine De Saint-Exupery. Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Covers somewhat bowed, owner inscription to front free endpaper, dust jacket has scratch to rear, otherwise contents clean and tight. Translated from the French by Katherine Woods. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine de, and Woods, Katherine (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 97 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 B Enjoyed Again, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARCOURT BRACE, Torrance, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very Good. FRONT BOARD IS SPRUNG AND ONE CORNER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $61.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by De Saint Exupery, Antoine Translated By Katherine Woods other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Boards Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co., NY Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan pictorial hardcover with dark brown lettering has negligible wear. Clipped dj has light age discoloration, a few soil spots on front cover and a small chip missing from foot of spine. 93 tight pages with crisp text & colorful illustrations. An aviator whose plane is forced down in the Sahara Desert encounters a little prince from a small planet who relates his adventures in seeking the secret of what is important in life. Books are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by De Saint-Exupery, Antoine Translated From The French By Katherine Woods other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1943 ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, 91 pgs. In beige cloth covered boards barely brushed at tone tip, faint brown specks at head of boards, gift dedication and date on fep, remainder crisp, tight and bright. Unclipped dj shows $7.95 price and faint sticker discoloration (not a paper pull), faint surface soil and light tan small spill mark at upper edge of rear panel and smaller one at head of frt panel. Dj shows no loss and displays well in new mylar. No ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Little Prince used book

Little Prince

by De Saint-Exupery, Antoine other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: HBJ later pr ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: N. Fine/VG-; dj price-clipped; upper corner worn through. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book HB w/ dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

The Little Prince used book

The Little Prince

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De; Woods, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $100.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152465032 ISBN: 0152465030

Description: Fine; Collectible. NEW Condition-No Noticeable Flaws. 1943 Hardback-Dust Jacket. 1982 First ( Reprint ) Edition-19th Printing. SSS Little 8/6(A) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.