» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Fair. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Might have small tear in DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Fine. 0152014284. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield new book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: New. 0152014284 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZH17. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Harcourt Brace, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Nancy Willard. As New in As New DJ, As new. 4to, unpaged, First Edition Stated. With Illustrations By the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st edition, Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrigley-Cross Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, San Diego Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears brand new. Very slight bumping and shelf wear. Summary: The magic cornfield transports Tottem to all parts of the country while he makes his way to Minneapolis. We are treated to collages of stamps, art work and adventures. Where will it all end? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1997 Harcourt Brace & Co., NY; ISBN 0-15-201428-4 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Horizontal format hardcover, dust jacket has a tiny tear at the spine top, otherwise fine. The book itself is fine, with clean, unmarked pages. Color illustrations, color photos and mixed media art by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Magic Cornfield used book

Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scarborough, ON, Canada: Harcourt Children's Books, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0152014284. F/F Mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: HB. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. Oblong 12mo-Over 6-3/4"-7-3/4" Tall. unpaginated, glossy tan w/blue & red lettering dj & boards w/color pictorial front & back. On his way to visit Cousin Bottom in Minneapolis, COusin Tottem gets lost in a magic cornfield, from which he sends Bottom a series of postcards telling about his outlandish experiences. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard., Nancy other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: willard., nancy. , First Edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Delightful color illustrations! , HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Tottem was on his way to visit his cousin Bottom's in Minneapolis, Minnesota-his car breaks down in a cornfield and a wild adventure begins! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: As New in As New jacket. Pages unnumbered, hardcover, 9 5/8 by 7 3/8 inches, the dust jacket, cover and contents are fine, the story of Tottem's adventures as he wanders in a magic cornfield, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield new book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Color illustrations. New. New in dust jacket. ISBN: 0152014284. Glossy pictorial boards. Oblong hardcover. Tottem gets lost in a magic cornfield. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield new book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour photographic illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Nancy Willard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Unknown Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Magic Cornfield used book

Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Printed Binding Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0152014284. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: f/F. 1st ed., oblong 8vo picture book, illustrated boards, with surreal photographic images by the author of a traveler's encounter with an enormous field of corn. Fine in fine, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic Cornfield used book

The Magic Cornfield

by Willard, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: First Printing Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780152014285 ISBN: 0152014284

Description: Illustrated by Author. Hardcover; As New in As New dust jacket. 0152014284. This is a brand new book, never read.; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages; On his way to visit Cousin Bottom in Minneapolis, Tottem gets lost in a magic cornfield; from which he sends his cousin a stream of postcards describing his fantastic adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Hampton Book Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.