» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983: Gunter Grass (Hardcover, 1985) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983: Gunter Grass (Hardcover, 1985)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good. Brand new with unclipped jacket, stamped Not For Resale on upper edge. Crisp, clean and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Trader, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Diego: HBJ, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: 1st edition in wraps. Near Fine. A few minor marks, faint stain. Overall a tight and still very serviceable copy. ISBN 0151699690. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Rushdie, Salman (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in German, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 157 p. Helen & Kurt Wolff Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanvich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157p. dj mylar protected Review copy slip. dj mylar protected. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0151699690. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing & Politics, 1967-1983 used book

On Writing & Politics, 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter; Manheim, Ralph (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Review copy stamped on front fly "not for resale", otherwise unmarked, clean copy. Jacket is somewhat creased, 13.95 price is intact and no tears. New mylar cover. 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983 (a Helen and Kurt Wolff Bk. ) used book

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983 (a Helen and Kurt Wolff Bk. )

by Grass, Günter; Manheim, Ralph (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Cloth, 157 pps. Collection of essays by Nobel Prize winning author Gunter Grass, spanning the years 1967-1983. Subjects range from utopian novels to his own "Tin Drum", the Prague spring, the legacy of Auschwitz and the writings of his master Alfred Doblin. Fine in fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Good. Hardcover, first american edition, curling a bit on top of dustjacket on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter, 1927-(Translated From The German By Ralph Manheim) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, San Diego and New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Introduction by Salman Rushdie. Out of print in hard cover. No waiting-immediately available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0151699690. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. Introduction by Salman Rushdie. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter With (Trans, Ralph Manheim) (Intro, Salman Rushdie) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine-/Fine- W/Dust Jacket 157pgs 3/8" black line on bottom page ends, DJ front flap creased at bottom corner, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, Chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0151699690. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter. Translated By Ralph Manheim other copies of this book

price: $25.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: 1985. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983

by Grass, Günter (Gunter); With An Introduction By Salman Rushdie other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York / San Diego Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Review copy for the first edition, with the publisher's "Not For Resale" statement stamped on the upper, exterior page edge. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with a light bump to upper corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Idler Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Fine. First Edition. First Edition Stated! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Like New Copy/No DJ We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book) used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)

by Gunter Grass other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Better than typical library book, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a brick & mortar book store, (F-40 O)------ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing and Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter; Woods, John E. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presentable Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean DJ in excellent condition under plastic protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

On Writing & Politics 1967-1983 used book

On Writing & Politics 1967-1983

by Grass, Gunter other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699698 ISBN: 0151699690

Description: NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985.