|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780151699698
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983: Gunter Grass (Hardcover, 1985)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good. Brand new with unclipped jacket, stamped Not For Resale on upper edge. Crisp, clean and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Treasure Trader,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Diego: HBJ, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: 1st edition in wraps. Near Fine. A few minor marks, faint stain. Overall a tight and still very serviceable copy. ISBN 0151699690. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Billthebookguy,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by), and Rushdie, Salman (Designer)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in German, English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 157 p. Helen & Kurt Wolff Book. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanvich, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 157p. dj mylar protected Review copy slip. dj mylar protected. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 157 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0151699690. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing & Politics, 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter; Manheim, Ralph (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Review copy stamped on front fly "not for resale", otherwise unmarked, clean copy. Jacket is somewhat creased, 13.95 price is intact and no tears. New mylar cover. 157pp. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983 (a Helen and Kurt Wolff Bk. )
by
Grass, Günter; Manheim, Ralph (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Cloth, 157 pps. Collection of essays by Nobel Prize winning author Gunter Grass, spanning the years 1967-1983. Subjects range from utopian novels to his own "Tin Drum", the Prague spring, the legacy of Auschwitz and the writings of his master Alfred Doblin. Fine in fine jacket. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Good. Hardcover, first american edition, curling a bit on top of dustjacket on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Mobile,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter, 1927-(Translated From The German By Ralph Manheim)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, San Diego and New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. Introduction by Salman Rushdie. Out of print in hard cover. No waiting-immediately available. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0151699690. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. Introduction by Salman Rushdie. First printing. Remainder mark on top edge, else fine in a very near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter With (Trans, Ralph Manheim) (Intro, Salman Rushdie)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine-/Fine- W/Dust Jacket 157pgs 3/8" black line on bottom page ends, DJ front flap creased at bottom corner, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, Chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0151699690. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter. Translated By Ralph Manheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: 1985. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. First. Hardcover. Book-VG. 8.5x5.5. 157pp. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics: 1967-1983
by
Grass, Günter (Gunter); With An Introduction By Salman Rushdie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover in Dust Jacket
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York / San Diego
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Review copy for the first edition, with the publisher's "Not For Resale" statement stamped on the upper, exterior page edge. Both the book and dustjacket are in fine condition, with a light bump to upper corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Idler Fine Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Fine. First Edition. First Edition Stated! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Like New Copy/No DJ We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Indelible Ink,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983 (Helen & Kurt Wolff Book)
by
Gunter Grass
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more
|
|
On Writing and Politics, 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Better than typical library book, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a brick & mortar book store, (F-40 O)------ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Writing and Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter; Woods, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Presentable Ex-Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean DJ in excellent condition under plastic protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more
|
|
On Writing & Politics 1967-1983
by
Grass, Gunter
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780151699698
ISBN: 0151699690
Description: NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985. | | | |