» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978-02 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: PAPERBACK: Minimal edge wear and. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good in Good jacket. 221-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. "The book that shows you how to earn a better return on your money no matter how much (or Little) you've got. " Practical and amusing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bullseye books in the barn, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Harcourt Pub Date: 2/1/1978 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 163. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good. 163 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andrew Tobias other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. hardcover with dustjacket; solid binding; no marks or highlighting within text; dustjacket wear along edges; VB76. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. 0151699410. Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end bumps. DJ is Fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. DJ top spine end as slight bump.; 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good Copy Hard Cover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no Dust jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, end paper tore out, may have been ex-library book. 163 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Andre Tobias other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This Stated First Edition book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. There is a previous owners embossed stamp on the 1st page (free endpaper) at the upper right corner. The dust jacket is in good condition with some bumps, scuffs and small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very Good. 0151699410 2nd printing. Very good in good torn chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HBJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0151699410. FAEHC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Investment Guide You'Ll Ever Need

by Tobias, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151699414 ISBN: 0151699410

Description: Very Good. 0151699410 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.