Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780151639748
(102 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 496 pages jacket shows signs of wear read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Myth of the Machine, 2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Myth of the Machine, 2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in Good jacket. 270-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good. 0151639744 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Myth of the Machine, 2. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. UNDERLINING, marginal MARKS and NOTES. Jacket heavily worn and chipping. Spine shift. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in Somewhat worn/dirty. jacket. Some writing throughout. DJ worn/dirty. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good. No dj. Ex-lib. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Lewis Mumford
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket has some wear at the edge and a few small chips. Foxing to the top edges. read more
Pentagon of Power: the Myth of the Machine
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book has bumped corners, previous owner's name inside front cover, interior clean, small darkend spot on corner bottom of text block. Spine sunned, Wear to top and bottom of spine, chipping and rubbing on tips of corners. New Brodart cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
The Pentagon of Power (the Myth of the Machine Series).
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book of the Month Club Edition.
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 496 pages. Index, bibliography. Description: Includes two sections of b&w plates. gray cloth; a Fair book, with a Fair dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm CA ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Myth of the Machine-the Pentagon of Power
by
Mumford, Lewis
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace* Co
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780151639748
ISBN: 0151639744
Description: Fair. 0151639744 USED-Acceptable. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.