» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In very good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In very good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F, Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning new book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, Jr., William F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: New. BRAND NEW..174. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Jr., William F. Buckley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very Good. 0151006431 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by William F. Buckley Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Jr., William F. Buckley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good. Has DJ, great condition. good reading copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F., Jr other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has Mylar Protective covering over Dust Jacket, Usual Library markings. 344 p.; 1.06" x 9.19" x 6.30". Includes Illustrations. 060604 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Mylar Jacket, clean pages, normal library markings, great reading condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning new book

Elvis in the Morning

by Jr., William F. Buckley other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: New. 0151006431 New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, Jr, William F. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Harcourt, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 328 pages. paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning new book

Elvis in the Morning

other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: New. BRAND NEW, 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER. GIFT QUALITY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Cover has a couple dents at bottom front, otherwise in fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Cover is marred by scribbles on front side. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F. Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in fine dj. Giftable. Literary portrait of Elvis Presley and his fictional friend Orson Killere--a novel about friendship, celebrity, and social upheaval, set against the changing landscape of postwar America. 328 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Buckley, William F. Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Elvis in the Morning used book

Elvis in the Morning

by Jr., William F. Buckley other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2001-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780151006434 ISBN: 0151006431

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: