New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some minor creasing/tearing to the covers-still NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9-25-07 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear and possibly some minor creasing/tearing to the covers-still NICE! 0.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor. Has remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete's Better Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims [Paperback] By Gilbert, Elizabeth used book

Pilgrims [Paperback] By Gilbert, Elizabeth

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Small mark on bottom edge. Mild shelf wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: h.j. frey bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Pub date: 2007. Paperback. Condition: As New. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Good. Light bumped corners and shelf wear. Inside is clean. About this title: Short stories about the contemporary American West, by the winner of the 1996 Paris Review New Discovery Prize. From Library Journal: Gilbert's first collection of short stories is remarkable for its breadth, range of setting, and subject matter. Each world her characters inhabit, whether ranchlands in the West or the Bronx Terminal Vegetable Market, is authentic and fully realized. Her stories do not finish with ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $11.16

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Very Good. Book bent We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims new book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 9/25/2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: New. 0143113372 Brand new, never opened, in stock, and s right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Inflatable Madness, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Elizabeth Gilbert other copies of this book

price: $5.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2007-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: Like New. Clean and gently used trade paperback. remainder mark. 1st class upgrade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Pilgrims used book

Pilgrims

by Gilbert, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Usa (p) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780143113379 ISBN: 0143113372

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good