|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780143036555
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Good. Used, good condition with no writing or marks in text. Some wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 12/27/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has slight cover wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennGrove Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, USA
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial tradepaper cover, the author has written a fascinating account of the collaspe of civilizations around the world, the book was awarded a "Pultizer Prize", 575pp, wt.1 lb 3 oz. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Berkeley,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. 0143036556 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
list price: $18.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $3.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. First paperback printing flat SIGNED by author. general wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaron foster,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 575 pages, b/w photographs. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Acceptable. Spine and covers are slightly worn Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: VERY GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0143036556 Remaindered. Edges of the wraps are chipped; corners are curled; upper right corner of the textblock is creased. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
quickbooks11,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Fair. Some creasing and tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Civilizations Fail and Disappear and the Lessons for the Modern World
by
Diamond, Jared M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Diamond, Jared
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. 0143036556 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed
by
Jared Diamond
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036555
ISBN: 0143036556
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |