New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Good. Used, good condition with no writing or marks in text. Some wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 12/27/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has slight cover wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Fine. Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial tradepaper cover, the author has written a fascinating account of the collaspe of civilizations around the world, the book was awarded a "Pultizer Prize", 575pp, wt.1 lb 3 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. 0143036556 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed new book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $3.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed new book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed new book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed new book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $15.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: New. 0143036556 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed new book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $16.61

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. First paperback printing flat SIGNED by author. general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron foster, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 575 pages, b/w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $5.43

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Acceptable. Spine and covers are slightly worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0143036556 Remaindered. Edges of the wraps are chipped; corners are curled; upper right corner of the textblock is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared M. other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Fair. Some creasing and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Civilizations Fail and Disappear and the Lessons for the Modern World used book

Collapse: How Civilizations Fail and Disappear and the Lessons for the Modern World

by Diamond, Jared M. other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Diamond, Jared other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. 0143036556 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed used book

Collapse: How Societies Choose to Fail Or Succeed

by Jared Diamond other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036555 ISBN: 0143036556

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>