Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780143036357
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Good. 0143036351 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Very Good Condition, Moderate Shelf Wear, Otherwise Like New Condition, Clean Pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Small/ Hairline Slice on Front Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Text Unaffected, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Great Ideas. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnArt,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Very Good Condition, Marks on Cover, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. 0143036351 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Great Ideas. New read more
|
|
Penguin Great Ideas: Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. Penguin Great Ideas: Why I Write (Paperback) Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
REDJET-UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. ISBN10: 0143036351. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Brand New. Paperback. Throughout history, certain books have changed the world, transforming the way we see ourselves and each other. Books have inspired debate, dissent, outrage, peace, war and revolution. Now Penguin has re-packaged a series of these seminal works for re-discovery by modern readers. Whether puncturing the lies of politicians, wittily dissecting the English character or telling unpalatable truths about war, Orwell's timeless, uncompromising essays are more relevant, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Konstantin Krylov,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: mass market PB
Publisher: Penguin, NY
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Fine in softcover. Penguin Books-Great Ideas series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. 0143036351. read more
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. As pictured and described, brand new softbound, isbn; 0143036351. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: BRAND NEW. 0143036351. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why I Write
by
Orwell, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: Brand New. read more
|
|
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)
by
George Orwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143036357
ISBN: 0143036351
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
|
|