New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Good. 0143036351 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Very Good Condition, Moderate Shelf Wear, Otherwise Like New Condition, Clean Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Small/ Hairline Slice on Front Cover, Otherwise Like New Condition, Text Unaffected, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write used book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Great Ideas. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Very Good. 0143036351 Very Good Condition, Marks on Cover, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. 0143036351 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write new book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Great Ideas. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Penguin Great Ideas: Why I Write new book

Penguin Great Ideas: Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. Penguin Great Ideas: Why I Write (Paperback) Guaranteed availability, condition & fast dispatch. "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $18.60

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. ISBN10: 0143036351. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) used book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Fair. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write new book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Throughout history, certain books have changed the world, transforming the way we see ourselves and each other. Books have inspired debate, dissent, outrage, peace, war and revolution. Now Penguin has re-packaged a series of these seminal works for re-discovery by modern readers. Whether puncturing the lies of politicians, wittily dissecting the English character or telling unpalatable truths about war, Orwell's timeless, uncompromising essays are more relevant, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write used book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: mass market PB Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Fine in softcover. Penguin Books-Great Ideas series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write new book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. 0143036351. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $4.82

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. As pictured and described, brand new softbound, isbn; 0143036351. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: BRAND NEW. 0143036351. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write new book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $7.11

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write new book

Why I Write

by Orwell, George other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paper Publisher: Penguin Putnam Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas) new book

Why I Write (Penguin Great Ideas)

by George Orwell other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143036357 ISBN: 0143036351

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?