» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Penguin Books 2003. Fine Condition, This Copy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Penguin Books 2003. Fine Condition, This Copy. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: 0142001090 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $11.90

you save: $2.10 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Autographed by author on title page; very tiny twist of solid spine; moderate edge age color on otherwise nice pages; a scarce signed copy without inscription to a recipient. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Fair. 0142001090 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. 0142001090 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: September 28, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Literature & Fiction: World Literature: United States: Asian American: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: BRAND NEW. 0142001090. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. Small tears to bottom cap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Hagedorn has received enormous critical acclaim for her edgy, high-energy novels chronicling the clash and embrace of American and Filipino cultures. With "Dream Jungle" she breaks through to a new level of narrative daring and has written her most c... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $11.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle new book

Dream Jungle

by Jessica Hagedorn other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Fine. 0142001090 Some minor, barely noticeable imperfections. Book is otherwise perfect condition. No page markings, highlighting or underlining at all, but occassionally a small remainder mark on end papers. A really nice copy. All books are sent DHL Express or USPS Priority via our UK warehouse. Delivery time typically 4-10 working days to USA with parcel tracking number as standard. Selecting expedited shipping does not enhance stated delivery times. Please consider this when placing your ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Jungle used book

Dream Jungle

by Hagedorn, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142001097 ISBN: 0142001090

Description: Good. 0142001090 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Gangster of Love

The Gangster of Love

by Jessica Tarahata Hagedorn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

White Teeth

White Teeth

by Zadie Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!

This Earth of Mankind

This Earth of Mankind

by Pramoedya Ananta Toer

see all from $2.88!

new only from $8.00!

Year in Provence

Year in Provence

by Peter Mayle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Drown

Drown

by Junot Diaz

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.50!

White Noise

White Noise

by Don DeLillo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.20!