» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! -, Trade PaperBack, New / read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2002. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Penguin USA Date of Publication: 2002 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good++ Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0142000612 Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 227 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot-How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot-How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Penguin Books 2002. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. 0142000612 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade PB Publisher: Penguin, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0142000612. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year new book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporate Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Kita, Joe other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. 0142000612 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year used book

Another Shot: How I Relived My Life in Less Than a Year

by Joe Kita other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780142000618 ISBN: 0142000612

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.