Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Good. Cover wear with scuffing to edges. Minor crease to cover. Minor tare to front cover. Minor age toning. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear. Has a marker line on the bottom edge. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Corner crease/back cover. Browning. Another copy available. "By all accounts, Filippo Brunelleschi, goldsmith and clockmaker, was an unkempt, cantankerous, and suspicious man-even by the generous standards according to which artists were judged in fifteenth-century Florence. He also designed and erected a dome over the cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore-a feat of architectural daring that we continue ... read more
Edition: First paperback edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Moderate shelfwear to wraps. Browning. Another copy available. "By all accounts, Filippo Brunelleschi, goldsmith and clockmaker, was an unkempt, cantankerous, and suspicious man-even by the generous standards according to which artists were judged in fifteenth-century Florence. He also designed and erected a dome over the cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore-a feat of architectural daring that we continue to ... read more
Description: Near Fine Condition. EAN: 9780142000151. 194 pp. Light rubbing at head of spine, o/w "Fine. " Clean, bright, tight and straight. In this history, novelist Ross King chronicles the career of Filippo Brunelleschi, the 15th-century goldsmith and clockmaker, who designed the cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore of Florence. King also considers Brunelleschi's contemporaries and how they were influenced by him. Illustrated in b&w. Non-fiction. EMINENTLY GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: ... read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Browning. Another copy available. "By all accounts, Filippo Brunelleschi, goldsmith and clockmaker, was an unkempt, cantankerous, and suspicious man-even by the generous standards according to which artists were judged in fifteenth-century Florence. He also designed and erected a dome over the cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore-a feat of architectural daring that we continue to marvel at today-thus ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2001-11-01
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: New in None as issued jacket. New, unread copy. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 194 pp., illus., biblio., index; 22 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "By all accounts, Filippo Brunelleschi, goldsmith and clockmaker, was an unkempt, cantankerous, and suspicious man-even by the generous standards according to which artists were judged in fifteenth-century Florence. He also designed and erected a dome over the cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore-a feat of architectural daring that we continue to marvel at today-thus securing ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780142000151ISBN:0142000159
Description: Very Good/Wraps. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Autographed sticker on fr wrap. V. ltly bumped corners, v. ltly tanned p. edges. Signed by author on title p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.